2017-18 West Virginia Wesleyan Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Wt. Major Hometown/High School
Zach Abbott full bio Zach Abbott Sr. 6-0 150 Mathematics Bridgeport, W. Va. / Bridgeport
Tim Aloi full bio Tim Aloi So. 6-2 175 Secondary Education Stuttgart, Germany / Patch
Devon Alt full bio Devon Alt So. 6-1   Business Administration Fort Ashby, W. Va. / Frankfort
Oliver Amick full bio Oliver Amick Fr. 5-11   General Studies Mt. Lookout, W. Va. / Nicholas County
Mark Camenzuli full bio Mark Camenzuli Jr. 5-8 120 Sports Business Ontario, Canada / The Gow
Steven Collis full bio Steven Collis Jr. 5-11 180 Environmental Sciences Martinsburg, W. Va. / Spring Mills
Ridge Dalrymple full bio Ridge Dalrymple Fr. 6-0   Biology Evans, W. Va. / Ripley
Matt Dearth full bio Matt Dearth Sr. 5-6 130 Computer Information Science Bridgeport, W. Va. / Bridgeport
Caleb Detamore full bio Caleb Detamore Sr. 6-3 200 Physical Education / Health McGaheysillve, Va. / Spotswood
Chase Dotson full bio Chase Dotson Fr. 6-4   Chemistry Red House, W. Va. / Poca
Alex Eye full bio Alex Eye So. 6-4   Education Moorefield, W. Va. / Moorefield
Bradley Falls full bio Bradley Falls Fr. 6-0   Engineering/Physics Lewisburg, W. Va. / Greenbrier East
Chris Fick full bio Chris Fick So. 6-2 170 Criminal Justice Natrona Heights, Pa. / Highlands
Sean Fields full bio Sean Fields Fr. 5'10   Biology Ripley, W. Va. / Ripley High School
Adam Fox full bio Adam Fox So. 5-11 165 Accounting Cambridge, Ohio / Cambridge
Ian Frailey full bio Ian Frailey So. 6'0 150 Business Administration Salem, Ill. / Bridgeport
Chris Freeman full bio Chris Freeman Jr. 5-8 150 Physics/ Engineering Hambleton, W. Va. / Tucker County
Tim Friend full bio Tim Friend So. 6-2 270 Molecular Biology Cumberland, Md. / Fort Hill
Daryl Grays full bio Daryl Grays Jr. 5-10 167 Accounting Baltimore, Md. / National Academy Foundation
Austin Gresser full bio Austin Gresser So. 6-0   Physics Lost Creek, W. Va. / South Harrison
Brettley Harris full bio Brettley Harris Jr. 5-10 145 Business Management Bolair, W. Va. / Webster County
Austin Hayes full bio Austin Hayes So. 5-8 145 Exercise Science Cowen, W. Va. / Webster County
Issa Hazou full bio Issa Hazou So. 6-0   Criminal Justice Woodbridge, Va. / Woodbridge Senior
Sam Hughes full bio Sam Hughes Jr. 5-7 145 Exercise Science Hurricane, W. Va. / Hurricane
Brant Hyre full bio Brant Hyre So. 6-2 220 Biology Elkins, W. Va. / Elkins
Austin Jarrell full bio Austin Jarrell Jr. 6-0 140 Physics Huntington, W. Va. / Cabell Midland
Deavonta Johnson full bio Deavonta Johnson Fr. 6-0   Criminal Justice Keyser, W. Va. / Keyser HIgh School
Andrew Kinkead full bio Andrew Kinkead Sr. 5-1   Math Education Stuarts Draft, Va. / Stuarts Draft
Dahlton Kittle full bio Dahlton Kittle Sr. 6-2 215 Nursing Bridgeport, W. Va. / Bridgeport
Wes Knotts full bio Wes Knotts Jr. 6-5 150 Environmental Studies Parsons, W. Va. / Tucker County
Thomas Lancaster full bio Thomas Lancaster So. 6-1   Mathematics Colliers, W. Va. / Brooke
Abdul Lazaro full bio Abdul Lazaro Fr.       - / -
Austin Lee full bio Austin Lee Fr.       - / -
Nicholas Molina full bio Nicholas Molina Jr. 5-10 135 Accounting Huntington, W. Va. / Cabell Midland
McKinley Moore full bio McKinley Moore Jr. 6-1 140 Accounting Frametown, W. Va. / Braxton County
Dylan Nesselrotte full bio Dylan Nesselrotte Fr.       - / -
Jacob Ortiz full bio Jacob Ortiz Sr. 6-0 185 Business Management Letart, W. Va. / Wahama
Colby Queen full bio Colby Queen So. 6-1 165 Exercise Science Philippi, W. Va. / Philip Barbour
Dylon Rippeto full bio Dylon Rippeto Sr. 6-2 230 Criminal Justice Parkersburg, W. Va. / Parkersburg
Isaiah Robinson full bio Isaiah Robinson Sr. 5-10 165 Political Science/Communications Buffalo, W. Va. / Buffalo
Adam Romano full bio Adam Romano Jr. 5-10 140 Marketing Cowen, W. Va. / Webster County
Timothy Rono full bio Timothy Rono Fr.       - / -
Neil Scherich full bio Neil Scherich Sr. 6-3 185 Applied Physics Fairmont, W. Va. / Fairmont Senior
Brendan Schwendeman full bio Brendan Schwendeman Jr. 5-10 170 Applied Physics/ Mathematics Mineral Wells, W. Va. / Parkersburg South
Marshall Sharp full bio Marshall Sharp Sr. 5-7 120 Physics/ Philosophy Charleston, W. Va. / Capital
Jeremiah Smith full bio Jeremiah Smith Fr.       - / -
Sean Snyder full bio Sean Snyder Sr. 5-10 135 Business Admin. Boonsboro, Md. / Boonsboro
Ben Stewart full bio Ben Stewart So. 5-9 175 Biochemistry Fairmont, W. Va. / Fairmont Senior
Dillon Swartz full bio Dillon Swartz Fr.       - / -
Brady Teets full bio Brady Teets Fr.       - / -
Frankie Thomas full bio Frankie Thomas Fr.       - / -
Cole Vaughan full bio Cole Vaughan So. 6-4   Physics Prosperity, Pa. / McGuffey
Collin Wallace full bio Collin Wallace Jr. 5-9 135 Sports Business Elkton, Va. / East Rockingham
Chris Wilburn full bio Chris Wilburn So. 6-3 195 Exercise Science Franklin, W. Va. / Pendleton County
Braden Wilfong full bio Braden Wilfong Fr.       - / -
Garrett Wilkins full bio Garrett Wilkins Jr. 5-9 140 Biochemistry Jane Lew, W. Va. / South Harrison
Eric Wooten full bio Eric Wooten Jr. 6-0 155 Applied Physics Barboursville, W. Va. / Cabell Midland